Review - not tested hands-on

Ken is our product

Reclaim.ai Review (2026): Pricing, Features, Pros and Cons

Ken's view: Reclaim is a strong pick if you want your calendar to defend focus time and habits, with booking links that can move flexible events to open earlier slots. It is a weak fit for sales teams that need native CRM sync and CRM owner routing.

We have not tested Reclaim.ai hands-on. This review is based on Reclaim.ai's public documentation and pricing pages, checked on Oct 17, 2026. Ken is our product. This page does not compare it, and the verdict is Ken's view.

Our Verdict

Should You Use Reclaim.ai?

Ken's view: Reclaim is a strong pick if you want your calendar to defend focus time and habits, with booking links that can move flexible events to open earlier slots. Sales teams should note that round robin needs the Business plan and CRM updates run through webhooks, not a native HubSpot or Salesforce app.

Pick Reclaim.ai if

  • It fits individuals and teams who want AI time-blocking with booking links.

Pick another tool if

  • It is a weak fit for sales teams that need native CRM sync and CRM owner routing.

Not tested hands-on

We have not tested Reclaim.ai hands-on. This review is based on Reclaim.ai's public documentation and pricing pages, checked on Oct 17, 2026.

Reclaim.ai Pricing

In short Free plan: 1 Scheduling Link, 1 user. The lowest paid plan is Starter at $10 per seat a month billed yearly, or $12 billed monthly.

Reclaim.ai plans, checked Oct 17, 2026
PlanMonthly billingYearly billing, per monthIncludes
LiteFreeFree1 user; 1 Scheduling Link; 1 Calendar Sync; 1 week scheduling range
Starter$12 per seat a month$10 per seat a monthUp to 10 seats; 3 Scheduling Links; 3 Calendar Syncs; Team Links and screening questions
Business$18 per seat a month$15 per seat a monthUp to 100 seats; Unlimited Scheduling Links; Round Robin Links; Branding removal, redirect URLs and webhooks
EnterpriseNot sold monthly$22 per seat a monthOver 100 seats; Annual billing only; SSO and SCIM provisioning; Org-chart aware scheduling

Prices in USD from reclaim.ai/pricing, checked Oct 17, 2026.

Reclaim.ai Features

In short Of the 10 meeting scheduler features we compare, Reclaim.ai has 4 in full and 3 in part.

Reclaim.ai features, checked Oct 17, 2026
FeatureReclaim.ai
Free planYes - Lite: 1 Scheduling Link, 1 user
Round-robin and collective team meetingsYes - Team Links on Starter and up; round robin on Business, $15 per seat a month billed yearly
Routing to the account or CRM ownerPartial - preferred organizers on Round Robin links, Business and up; no CRM owner lookup
Inbound routing formsNo - screening questions only, Starter and up
Website embedYes - website and email embeds on every plan
No vendor branding on booking pagesYes - Business and up
Booking pages on your own domainNo
CRM sync (HubSpot or Salesforce)Partial - webhooks on Business and up; no native HubSpot or Salesforce app
Collect payment at bookingNo
Bookings tied to outbound campaignsPartial - custom URL parameters in webhook payloads only

From Reclaim.ai's public documentation and pricing pages. Sources are listed below.

Reclaim.ai Pros

  • Priority-based Scheduling Links: a Critical (P1) link can offer time held by lower-priority Habits or Smart Meetings and move them when someone books.
  • The free Lite plan includes 1 Scheduling Link plus Focus Time, Habits, Buffer Time and Smart Meetings.
  • Round Robin Links can prefer named organizers, such as an account owner, before falling back to the rest of the pool.
  • Every plan gets up to 3 durations per link, booking pages with Link Groups, email reminders and website or email embeds.
  • Works with both Google Calendar and Outlook Calendar on every plan.

Reclaim.ai Cons

  • Round robin, branding removal, redirect URLs and webhooks need Business, $15 per seat a month billed yearly or $18 monthly.
  • Starter caps a team at 10 seats and 3 Scheduling Links; Lite allows 1 link and 1 user.
  • Native integrations cover calendars, task tools, Slack, Zoom, Raycast and AI assistants; CRM updates need webhooks.
  • Personalized one-off link URLs expire after 30 days.

Who Is Reclaim.ai For?

In short Reclaim.ai is an AI calendar app for Google Calendar and Outlook that auto-schedules focus time, habits, tasks and meetings, with Scheduling Links for booking.

Pick Reclaim.ai if one of these is true:

  • You want one tool that time-blocks focus work, habits and tasks around your meetings, with booking links on top.
  • You want high-priority booking links that can move flexible events to open earlier slots.
  • Your team books internal or customer meetings and does not need CRM-driven routing.

Is Reclaim.ai Worth It?

In short Ken's view: worth it for individuals and teams who want AI time-blocking with booking links, less so for sales teams that need native CRM sync and CRM owner routing.

Before you buy, check these terms from Reclaim.ai's pricing page:

  • Prices in USD, excluding taxes. Yearly plans are billed annually.
  • Enterprise is annual only at $22 per seat a month; buy it through sales.
  • 14-day free trial; Round Robin Links are available during the trial.
  • Attendee Users add-on for Smart Meetings with 3 or more people, sold in packs (Starter: 3 for $8 a month billed yearly).
  • Discounts: 50% for 12 months for students and educators, 20% for 3 years for nonprofits and startups, 20% for 6 months when switching from Clockwise, Motion or Calendly.

Reclaim.ai Alternatives

In short Calendly, Acuity Scheduling and Chili Piper cover the same job as Reclaim.ai.

  • From $10 per seat a month billed yearly, or $12 billed monthly

    Calendly

    Calendly is a meeting scheduling platform with booking pages, team routing and payment collection, sold to individuals, small businesses and large companies.

  • From $16 a month billed yearly, or $20 billed monthly

    Acuity Scheduling

    Acuity Scheduling is a Squarespace appointment booking tool for service businesses such as salons, wellness and fitness studios, tutors and consultants, with payments, intake forms and packages built in.

  • From $12 per seat a month, billed yearly only

    Chili Piper

    Chili Piper is an inbound routing and scheduling platform for B2B revenue teams that qualifies, routes and books leads from web forms.

FAQ

How much does Reclaim.ai cost?

Free plan: 1 Scheduling Link, 1 user. The lowest paid plan is Starter at $10 per seat a month billed yearly, or $12 billed monthly. Prices checked on Oct 17, 2026.

Does Reclaim.ai have a free plan or trial?

Yes. Free plan: 1 Scheduling Link, 1 user.

Did you test Reclaim.ai hands-on?

No. We have not tested Reclaim.ai hands-on. This review is based on Reclaim.ai's public documentation and pricing pages, checked on Oct 17, 2026. Opinions on this page are labeled as Ken's view.

Who should not use Reclaim.ai?

Ken's view: Reclaim.ai is a weak fit for sales teams that need native CRM sync and CRM owner routing.

What are the best Reclaim.ai alternatives?

The closest alternatives are Calendly, Acuity Scheduling and Chili Piper.

The new Ken opens to the waiting list in batches.

Sources

Every source, with the date we checked it
SourceChecked
Reclaim.ai pricing
Reclaim.ai machine-readable pricing (USD)
Reclaim help: Scheduling Links overview
Reclaim help: Round Robin links
Reclaim help: Team Links
Reclaim help: webhooks integration
Reclaim.ai integrations

Changelog

  1. Page published.